What's on Where

and When

Click on a location to see when the dance sides  are performing

Download a Running Order PDF

Tourist Information Office

11.30   Black Pig Border Morris

12.30  Chesterfield Garland and Makeney Morris

1.30    Makeney Morris and Pecsaetan Morris

3.00   Black Pig Border Morris

3.30   Broomsticks and Belles and Chesterfield Garland

  

 

Riverside Gardens

11.00   Raqs Jamila (Belly)

11.30   Well Heeled Appalachian Dancers

12.00  Indian Beats

12.30  La Tierra Flamenco

12.45  Elizabeth Byrne School of Irish Dancing

1.00   Baby Steps with Jennie

1.30   Well Heeled Appalachian Dancers

2.00  La Tierra Flamenco

2.15   Claire Dobinson School of Dance

2.30   Elizabeth Byrne School of Irish Dancing

2.45  Horo Sheffield (Eastern European)

3.00   Belrobics

3.30   Tango in the Peaks

4.00   Growing Old (Dis)Gracefully

 

Bath Gardens

11.00   Indian Beats

11.30   On Broadway with Fitness Fusion

12.00   Mulembas d’Africa (Angolan)

12.30  Austras Koks (Latvian)

1.00   Peak Performance School of Dance

1.15    Contemporary with Jake Bradnock

1.30   SOSA-XA (Sounds of South Africa)

2.00  The Rueda Academy (Salsa in a circle)

2.30  Feel it and Dance (ShowDance and Zumba)

3.00  Fast Footing Swing Dancers

3.30  Palestinian Dabke Dancing

4.00  Hopfrogs (Rock’n’Roll)

 

Medway Green

11.00   Belly Dance Flames

11.30   Fast Footing Swing Dancers

12.00  Rueda Academy

12.30  Growing Old (Dis)Gracefully

1.00   Raqs Jamila (Belly Dancing)

1.30   Son de America

2.00   Belrobics

2.30   Pecsaetan Morris with

        Belles and Broomsticks

3.00  West Coast Swing

3.30  Horo Sheffield

4.00   SOSA-XA (Sounds of South Africa)

 

The Crescent

 

11.00  Mulembas D’Africa (Angolan)

11.30  Son de America

12.00  Timberline Steve and Jeanette

12.30  Hopfrogs (Rock’n’Roll)

1.00   Belly Dance Flames

1.30   On Broadway with Fitness Fusion

2.00  M & J Dance Centre (Ballroom/Latin)

2.30  Timberline Steve and Jeanette

3.00  Austras Koks (Latvian)

3.30  M & J Dance Centre (Ballroom/Latin)

4.00  Feel it and Dance (Showdance and Zumba)

 

Water Lane

12.00 Pecsaetan Morris and Belles and Broomsticks

1.00  Black Pig Border Morris

2.30  Chesterfield Garland and Makeney Morris

 

2015 Bakewell Day of Dance. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now